Soccer TV Schedule 11/10-15

World Cup Qualifiers, Friendies and USL, NASL Finals as well plus 2 Brazil Serie A games the next week.

Friday-

7am-Japan vs Brazil  Bein Sports (Friendly)

245pm-Sweden vs Italy FS1 (Qualifier), Poland vs Uruguay Bein Espanol (Friendly) and Belgium vs Mexico UniMas (Friendly)

3pm-France vs Wales ESPN Deportes and ESPN3 (Friendly), France vs Wales ESPN Deportes and ESPN3 (Friendly) and England vs Germany FS2 (Friendly)

5pm-Honduras vs Australia Bein USA (Qualifier)

1015pm-New Zealand vs Peru Bein Sports (Qualifier)

Saturday-

8am-Russia vs Argentina ESPN Deportes and ESPN3 (Friendly)

1230pm-Ivory Coast vs Morocco Bein Espanol (Qualifier)

245pm-Denmark vs Ireland FS2 (Qualifier)

4pm-Corinthians vs Avai (Delayed at 6pm) GOL TV (Brazil Serie A)

330pm-Spain vs Costa Rica ESPN Deportes and ESPN3 (Friendly)

Sunday-

1030am-Ghana vs Egypt Bein Espanol  (Qualifier)

Noon-Switzerland vs Northern Ireland ESPN Deportes and ESPN3  (Qualifier)

2pm-Palmeiras vs Flamengo GOL TV (Brazil Serie A)

245pm-Greece vs Croatia ESPN Deportes and ESPN3  (Qualifier)

8pm-San Francisco Deltas vs NY Cosmos Bein Sports (NASL Final)

9pm-USA vs Canada (Women’s Friendly) FS1 (Avaya Stadium in San Jose)  (Friendly)

Monday-

245pm-Italy vs Sweden FS1 (Qualifier) (from Milan) and Poland vs Mexico UniMas (Friendly)

9pm- Louisville City vs  Swope Park Rangers  ESPNU and ESPN3 (USL Final)

Tuesday-

4am Australia vs Honduras  Bein Sports   (Qualifier)

1130am-Argentina vs Nigeria Bein Sports (Friendly)

Noon-Slovakia vs Norway ESPN3 (Friendly)

145pm-Russia vs Spain ESPN Deportes and ESPN3

245pm-Ireland vs Denmark Bein Sports  (Qualifier), Belgium vs Japan ESPN3 (Friendly), Austria vs Uruguay ESPN3 (Friendly), Germany vs France ESPN3 (Friendly) and Portugal vs USA FS1 (Friendly)

3pm-England vs Brazil FS Plus (Friendly)

1015pm-Peru vs New Zealand  (Qualifier)

 

 

Advertisements

MLS, NASL, and USL Playoff Schedule 11/2-5

MLS:

Thursday-

1030pm-Seattle Sounders vs Vancouver Whitecaps FS1 (0-0 aggregate)

Sunday-

2pm-Toronto FC vs NY Red Bulls ESPN (Toronto leads 2-1)

4pm-NYCFC vs Columbus Crew ESPN (Columbus leads 4-1)

630pm-Portland Timbers vs Houston Dynamo FS1 (0-0 aggregate)

USL:

Conference Finals

East- 730pm Louisville City vs NY Red Bulls 2 (Youtube) and West-Swope Park Rangers vs OKC Energy (Youtube)

NASL:

Semifinals:

5pm-Miami FC vs NY Cosmos and 8pm-San Francisco Deltas vs North Carolina FC Both games are on Bein Sports Espanol and USA

 

USL Playoff Schedule and NASL Regular Season 10/28-10/29

USL Conference Semifinals:

East-

Saturday-

730pm-Tampa Bay Rowdies vs NY Red Bulls 2 and Louisville City vs Rochester Raging Rhinos (both games on Youtube)

West-

Saturday-

5pm-Swope Park Rangers vs Sacramento Republic (Youtube)

830pm-San Antonio FC vs OKC Energy (Youtube)

NASL:

Saturday-

7pm-Puerto Rico FC vs NY Cosmos (Bein Espanol)

730pm-Miami FC vs FC Edmonton (ESPN3)

8pm-San Francisco Deltas vs Jacksonville Armadas (Twitter)

Sunday-

6pm-Indy Eleven vs North Carolina FC (Bein USA)

 

 

USL Playoff Schedule and NASL Regular Season 10/28

USL Conference Semifinals:

East-

Saturday-

730pm-Tampa Bay Rowdies vs NY Red Bulls 2 and Louisville City vs Rochester Raging Rhinos (both games on Youtube)

West-

Saturday-

5pm-Swope Park Rangers vs Sacramento Republic (Youtube)

830pm-San Antonio FC vs OKC Energy (Youtube)

 

 

 

NASL:

Saturday-

7pm-Puerto Rico FC vs NY Cosmos (Bein Espanol)

730pm-Miami FC vs FC Edmonton (ESPN3)

8pm-San Francisco Deltas vs Jacksonville Armadas (Twitter)

Sunday-

6pm-Indy Eleven vs North Carolina FC (Bein USA)

 

 

North American Soccer Schedule 10/20-22

USL:

Schedule-http://www.uslsoccer.com/match-center

all games on Youtube

Quaterfinals-

Friday-

10pm-Real Monarchs vs Sacramento Republic

Saturday-

605pm-Rochester Raging Rhinos vs Charlotte Independence

7pm-Charleston Battery vs NY Red Bulls 2

730pm-Tampa Bay Rowdies vs FC Cincinatti

830pm-San Antonio FC vs Tulsa Roughnecks and Swope Park Rangers vs Phoenix Rising

845pm-Reno FC vs OKC Energy

MLS:

Sunday-

 All game are at 4pm-

Atlanta United vs Toronto FC (TSN)

DC United vs NY Red Bulls

Montreal Impact vs NE Revolution

NYCFC vs Columbus Crew

Philadelphia Union vs Orlando City

FC  Dallas vs LA Galaxy

RSL vs Sporting KC

Portland Timbers vs Vancouver Whitecaps (TSN1)

SJ Earthquakes vs MN United

Seattle Sounders vs Colorado Rapids

Houston Dynamo vs Chicago Fire

 

 

North American Soccer League Schedule

NWSL:

Sunday-

Final 430pm-Portland Thorns vs  Lifetime (Orlando City Stadium)

NASL:

Schedule-http://www.nasl.com/schedule

Wednesday-

1030pm-San Francisco Deltas vs Indy Eleven Twitter

Friday-

730pm-Jacksonville Armada vs North Carolina FC ESPN3

Saturday-

3pm-Indy Eleven vs Miami FC ESPN3

730pm-NY Cosmos vs FC Edmonton Bein Espanol

8pm-San Francisco Deltas vs Puerto Rico FC Twitter

USL:

Schedule-http://www.uslsoccer.com/usl-schedule

all games on Youtube

Tuesday-

705pm-Rochester Raging Rhinos vs Bethlehem Steel

Wednesday-

830pm-San Anotnio FC vs Portland Timber 2 and Swope Park Rangers vs Seattle Sounders

Thursday-

730pm-Orlando City B vs Tampa Bay Rowdies

Friday-

10pm-Vancouver Whitecaps 2 vs Orange County SC

Saturday-

605pm-Rochester Raging Rhinos vs NY Red Bulls 2

7pm-Charlotte Independence vs Charleston Battery and Pittsburgh Riverhounds vs Ottawa Fury FC

730pm-Louisville City vs Richmond Kickers and Toronto FC 2 vs FC Cincinnati

8pm-Tulsa Roughnecks vs Colorado Springs Switchbacks

830pm-San Antonio FC vs Rio Grande Valley FC

9pm-Real Monarchs SLC vs LA Galaxy 2

10pm-Reno FC vs Sacramento Republic

1030pm-Phoenix Rising vs Portland Timbers 2

Sunday-

3pm-Bethlehem Steel vs St. Louis FC

6pm=OKC Energy vs Seattle Sounders 2

 

 

 

North American Soccer League Schedule 10/4-8

NWSL:

Playoffs Schedule-http://www.nwslsoccer.com/schedule

Saturday-

330pm-Portland Thorns vs Orlando Pride (Lifetime)

Sunday-

330pm-North Carolina Courage vs Chicago Red Stars (LIfetime)

Final is Saturday October 14th at the Orlando City Stadium (home of the Pride and Orlando City of MLS) that will be on Lifetime at 330pm

MLS:

Schedule-https://matchcenter.mlssoccer.com/schedule/

Saturday-

5pm-NY Red Bulls vs Vancouver Whitecaps (UniMas and TSN 1 also on Univision Deportes Facebook Live in English)

8pm-MN United vs Sporting KC

9pm-Colorado Rapids vs FC Dallas

NASL:

Schedule-http://www.nasl.com/schedule

Wednesday-

7pm-Indy Eleven vs Puerto Rico FC (ESPN3.com)

730pm-Miami FC vs San Francisco Deltas (ESPN3.com)

Friday-

9pm-FC Edmonton vs Jacksonville Armada (ESPN3.com)

Saturday-

730pm-Puerto Rico FC vs North Carolina FC and Indy Eleven vs NY Cosmos (Both on ESPN3.com)

730pm-Miami FC vs San Francisco Deltas (Bein Espanol)

USL:

Schedule -http://www.uslsoccer.com/match-center

all games are on Youtube

Wednesday-

730pm-Tampa Bay Rowdies vs NY Red Bulls 2

10pm-Phoenix Rising vs Tulsa Roughnecks

1030pm-Orange County vs Sacramento Republic

Friday-

730pm-Toronto FC 2 vs Bethlehem Steel

Saturday-

7pm-Charleston Battery vs Harrisburg City Islanders and Pittsburgh Riverhounds vs Rochester Raging Rhinos

730pm-Louisville City vs Charlotte Independence and Orlando City 2 vs NY Red Bulls 2

8pm-Colorado Springs Switchbacks vs Sacramento Republic and Tulsa Roughnecls vs Seattle Sounders 2

830pm-San Antonio FC vs Tampa Bay Rowdies

9pm-Real Monarchs SLC vs vancouver Whitecaps 2

10pm-Orange County vs Reno FC

1030pm- LA Galaxy 2 vs Portland Timbers 2 and Phoenix Rising vs RGV Toros

Sunday-

2pm-Ottawa Fury vs FC Cincinnati

6pm-OKC Energy vs Swope Park Rangers