South America Soccer TV Schedule 9/21-23

Credit-www.livesoccertv.com

Argentina:

Friday-

6pm-San Lorenzo vs Patronato TNT Sports Latin America

8pm-Colon vs Godoy Cruz Fox Sports Premium Argentina

Saturday-

Argentina:

Saturday-

1215pm-Newell’s Old Boys vs Lanus TyC Sports and Fox Premium Argentina

230pm-Tallares vs Velez Sarsfield TyC Sports and TNT Sports Latin America

445pm-Defensa y Justicia TyC Sports and Fox Premium Argentuina

7pm-Banfield vs Independiente TyC Sports and TNT Sports Latin America

Sunday-

10am-San Martin vs Argentinos Jrs Fox Sports Premium Argentina and Tigre vs Huracan TNT Sports Latin America

1215pm-Gimnasia vs Rosario Central Fox Sports Premium Argentina (also on TyC Sports) and San Martin SJ vs Atletico Tucuman TNT Sports Latin America

445pm-Boca Juniors vs River Plate Fox Sports Premiun Argentina and TNT Sports Latin America

Brazil:

Saturday-

3pm-Sao Paulo vs America Mineiro LAOL1.TV

Sunday-

3pm-Corinthians vs Internacional GOL TV

6pm-Cruzeiro vs Santos Gol TV

Colombia (all games win sports unless noted):

Friday-

7pm-Atl. Bucramanga vs Jaguares

9pm-Boyaca Chico vs Patriotas Boyaca

Saturday-

415pm-Junior vs La Equidad

630pm-Rionegro Aguilas vs Leones

7pm-Medellin vs Santa Fe  RCN

845pm-Millionarios vs Once Caldas

Sunday-

615pm-Dep. Cali vs Dep. Tolima  RCN

630pm-Dep. Pasto vs Alianza Petrolera

830pm-Atl. Huila vs Atl. Nacional

Monday-

845pm-Envigado vs America de Cali

 

Advertisements

Latin American and European Soccer Scores 5/26-27

Champions League Final

Real Madrid 4-1 Liverpool

England-

Championship League Final- Fulham 1-0 Aston Villa (Fulham is back in the BPL, Aston Villa stays in Championship)

League 1 Final– Rotherham United 2-1 Shrewsbury Town (Rothherham is promoted to Championship)

France-

Ligue 1 Relegation Playoff– Toulouse 1-0 Ajaccio, 1st leg was 3-0 Toulouse (Toulouse is now in Ligue 1 and Ajaccio is in Ligue 2)

Brazil-

Fluminese 3-1 Chapecoense

Palmeiras 2-3 Sport Recife

Atl. Mineiro 0-1 Flamengo

Parana 0-0 Atletico Pr.

Botofago 1-1 Vitoria

Internacional 2-1 Corinthians

Santos 0-1 Cruzeiro

Bahia 3-0 Vasco de Gama

America Mineiro 1-3 Sao Paulo

Cera 0-1 Gremio

Chile-

San Luis 0-3 Uni. Concepcion

Huachipato 0-1 Uni. Chile

O’Higgins 2-1 Dep. Iquique

Uni. Catolica 0-0 Antofagasta

 

Palestino 2-1 Curico Unido

Everton 2-2 Dep. Temuco

Audax Italiano 1-1 Union Espanola

 

 

 

 

Soccer Weekend TV Schedule 5/26-27

With no more European Leagues this will be a basic schedule of weekend events

Credit-www.livesoccertv.com,  http://www.nwslsoccer.com/schedule  and http://www.mlssoccer.com

Friday:

MLS-

9pm-Houston Dynamo vs NYCFC UniMas and Twitter

11pm- LA Galaxy vs San Jose Earthquakes UniMas and Twitter

Saturday:

Champions League Final  245pm-Real Madrid vs Liverpool Fox (Kiev, Ukraine)

England-

Championship League Final-Fulham vs Aston Villa Noon ESPN (From Wembley)

Brazil- all games on Premiere FC Brasil

3pm-Fluminese vs Chapecoense PFC Intl and laola1.tv

6pm-Palmeiras vs Sport Recife PFC Intl and laola1.tv

8pm-Atl. Mineiro vs Flamengo PFC Intl and laola1.tv

Chile- all games are on CDF HD

Noon-San Luis vs Uni. Concepcion

3pm-Huachipato vs Uni. Chile

530pm-O’Higgins vs Dep. Iquique

8pm-Uni. Catolica vs Antofagasta

NWSL-

330pm-Chicago Red Stars vs Orlando Pride Lifetime TV

Sunday:

England-

League 1 Final– Rotherdam United vs Shrewsbury Town 10am ESPN+

France-

Ligue 1 Relegation Playoff– 3pm- Toulouse vs Ajaccio Bein Sports Connect

MLS-

6pm-Sporting KC vs Columbus Crew FS1

Brazil all games are on Premiere Brasil FC-

10am-Parana vs Atletico Pr. PFC Intl

3pm-Botofago vs Vitoria  laola1.tv, Internacional vs Corinthians laola1.tv, Santos vs Cruzeiro Globo TV and Bahia vs Vasco de Gama Globo TV

6pm-America Mineiro vs Sao Paulo and Cera vs Gremio

Chile all games are on CDF HD-

Noon-Palestino vs Curico Unido

3pm-Everton vs Dep. Temuco

530pm-Audax Italiano vs Union Espanola

Monday:

England-

Legaue 2 Final-Exter City vs Coventry City 10am ESPN+(From Wembley)

Chile-

8pm-Colo Colo vs Union La Calera CDF HD

 

 

 

 

 

 

Latin American League /Mexico Notable Scores 5/20

Brazil-

Vitoria 2-1 Cera

Sao Paulo 1-0 Santos

Parana 0-0 Gremio

Sport Recife 1-1 Corinthians

America MG  1-0 Botafago

Fluminese 2-0 Atletico PR

Chile –

Antofagasta 3-0 Everton

Uni. Concepcion 0-0 Uni. Catolica

Curico Unido 2-1 Huachipato

Colombia-

Dep. Tolima 3-0 Once Caldas (Tolima advances on aggregate 3-1)

Ind. Medellin 2-2 Junior (Medellin advances on aggregate 3-2)

Mexico Final-

Toluca 1-1 Santos (Santos is champion on aggregate 3-2)

Latin American League Notable Scores 5/19

Saturday:

Brazil-

Atl. Mineiro 1-0 Cruzeiro

Flamengo 1-1 Vasco de Gama

Palmeiras 3-1 Bahia

Chile –

Friday-

Uni. Chile 1-2 Palestino

Saturday-

Dep. Iquique 1-1 Audax Italiano

Union La Calera 4-0 O’Higgins

Union Espanola 3-2 Colo Colo

Colombia-

Atl. Nacional 2-0 Dep. Cali  Nacional advances to the semis

Atl. Huila 1-0 Patriotas  Huila advances to the semis

Latin American Top League TV Schedules 5/18-20

Credit-www.livesoccertv.com

Argentina finished last weekend

Brazil:all games Premiere FC Brasil

Saturday-

3pm-Atl. Mineiro vs Cruzeiro PFC Intl and laola1.tv

6pm-Flamengo vs Vasco de Gama PFC Intl and laola1.tv

8pm-Palmeiras vs Bahia PFC Intl

Sunday-

10am-Vitoria vs Cera PFC Intil

3pm-Sao Paulo vs Santos PFC Intl and Laola1.tv, Parana vs Gremio, Sport Recife vs Corinthians and Atl. Mineiro vs Botafago

6pm-Fluminese vs Atletico PR PFC Intl

Monday-

7pm-Internacional vs Chapecoense

Chile all games are on CDF HD:

Friday-

8pm-Uni. Chile vs Palestino

Saturday-

Noon-Dep. Iquique vs Audax Italiano

3pm-Union La Calera vs O’Higgins

530pm-Union Espanola vs Colo Colo

Sunday-

3pm-Antofagasta vs Everton

530pm-Uni. Concepcion vs Uni. Catolica

8pm-Curico Unido vs Huachipato

Monday-

4pm-Dep. Temuco vs San Luis

Colombia:

Saturday-

7pm-Atl. Nacional vs Dep. Cali RCN (Cali leads 1-0 aggregate)

9pm-Atl. Huila vs Patriotas Win Sports (1-1)

Sunday-

615pm-Dep. Tolima vs Once Caldas RCN (Caldas leads 1-0 aggregate)

830pm-Ind. Medellin vs Junior Win Sports (Medellin leads 1-0 aggregate)

 

 

Top Latin American Leagues TV Schedule 5/11-14

credit-www.livesoccertv.com

Argentina:

Friday-

7pm-Chacarita Jrs vs San Martin FS Latin America

915pm-Lanus vs Atletico Tucuman TNT Sports

Saturday-

1215pm-Patronato vs Banfield FS Latin America

230pm-Olimpo vs Tallares  FS Latin America and Defensa Y Justcia vs Arsenal TNT Sports

445pm-Union vs Independiente TNT Sports

7pm-Belgrano vs Temperley FS Latin America

Sunday-

230pm-Godoy Cruz vs Tigre TNT Sports

445pm-Huracan vs Boca Jrs FS Latin America

7pm-Velez Sarsfield vs Argentio Jrs TNT Sports

Monday-

6pm-Rosario Central vs Estudiantes TNT Sports  and Racing vs Colon FS Latin America

815pm-River Plate vs San Lorenzo TNT Sports and Gimnasia vs Newell’s Old Boys FS Latin America

Brazil:

all games are on Premiere FC Brasil

Saturday-

3pm-Gremio vs Internacional PFC Itl

Sunday-

9am-Cruzeiro vs Sport Recife FC Intl

3pm-Alt. PR vs Atl. Mineiro, Bahia vs Sao Paulo, Chapecoense vs Flamengo,Corinthians vs Palmerias  and Vasco de Gama vs Vitoria

6pm-Santos vs Parana PFC Intl

Monday-

7pm-Botofago vs Fluminese PFC Intl and Cera vs America Mineiro

Chile:

all games CDF HD

Friday-

7pm-Colo Colo vs Dep. Iquique

Saturday-

11am-San Luis vs Union la Calera

2pm-Huachipato vs Palestino

7pm-Everton vs Curico Unido

Sunday-

11am-Universidad Catolica vs Universidad Chile

2pm-Dep. Temuco vs Union Espanola

430pm-Audax Italiano vs O’Higgins

7pm-Universidad Concepcion vs Antofagasta

Colombia Playoffs Leg 1:

Saturday-

7pm-Patriotas Boyaca vs Atl. Huila RCN

9pm-Dep, Cali vs Atl. Nacional Win Sports

Sunday-

615pm-Junior vs Ind. Medellin RCN

830pm-Once Caldas vs Dep. Tolima Win Sports

(Leg 2 is the following weekend)

Sat. 5/19-

7pm-Nacional vs Dep. Cali RCN

9pm- Atl. Huila vs Patriotas Boyaca Win Sports

Sun. 5/20-

615pm- Dep. Tolima vs Once Caldas RCN

830pm- Ind. Medellin vs -Junior  Win Sports